Free Tool

Pirots 5 Demo: Play Free and Read the Numbers

In short: The Pirots 5 demo opens in a browser with 5,000.00 in play money, needs no account and no deposit. Carries a rules screen that prints 96.0% for the build it is running — the only kind of screen where that figure appears at all.

You get 5,000.00 in play money and the full game, including the purchase menu. The demo is also the fastest way to read the payout figure ELK Studios leaves off its own website. The page for this game carries the 10,000x ceiling and nothing about the return.

Demo grid with four birds and a play money balance
The demo running in the studio's own launcher, , with 5,000.00 in play money and a 1.00 stake. Source: our own screenshot.
Table of contents

Play the Free Demo Here

The maker runs this demo on play money. Confirm your age and it loads on this page; nothing is deducted and no account is created.

Adults only: 18+

Play money only. Gambling carries real financial risk.

Or open it on the maker's own site

Game:
Pirots 5 (an ELK Studios video slot)
Type:
Slot game
RTP as published:
96.0% in the build we launched, and that figure comes from the game rather than from the maker's website.
Max win:
10,000x the bet, and the game states it as a cap rather than as a promise.

What the Demo Gave Us, and What It Cannot Tell Us

ItemIn the demo we playedWhat that says about a paid game
Starting balance5,000.00 play moneynothing — a paid session runs on your own deposit
Stake range0.20 to 100.00nothing on its own; the range belongs to the build a casino installs
X-iter purchasesall five, 3x to 250xthe demo build offers them; whether another build does is a property of that build
Rules screenprints 96.0%only for this build. Five configurations circulate between 96% and 87%
World choicethree grid worlds open, Boss Castle lockednot checked anywhere else
Winningscannot be withdrawnreal money, on whatever terms apply where you play

Read on ; the maker can change a screen without saying so.

Demo rules screen listing the 0.20 to 100.00 bet range
The rules screen inside the demo build we launched. Captured . Source: our own screenshot.

The demo runs from ELK Studios' own launcher rather than a casino lobby, so nothing here asks for an account, an email or a deposit. What it shows is one build, read end to end — and the rules screen inside the game you actually open is the only place that answers the same questions for that game.

The 5,000.00 Is a Learning Budget

Treat the 5,000.00 as a learning budget, not a forecast. Play money removes the only thing that makes a slot a gambling product. A good run here tells you how the game behaves and nothing at all about how your money would behave.

X-iter purchase menu priced from 3.00 to 250.00
All five purchases work in the demo, priced here at a 1.00 stake. Captured . Source: our own screenshot.

Read the Pirots 5 Rules Screen

The Pirots 5 rules screen is the one place that prints the payout: open the menu, pick Rules and scroll to the bottom. That figure belongs to the build you are on, and ELK Studios prints it nowhere on its own website. In the demo it reads 96.0%.

Watch the Chain, Not the Spin

The birds keep walking after a drop for as long as any of them can still reach a symbol. That chain is where the game pays. A spin that looks dead for two seconds often is not. Count the collects, not the presses.

The Demo Runs on Maltese Settings

The configuration behind this demo reports Malta, and that matters for one practical reason: it decides which features exist. This build has the purchase menu, quick play and a spin delay of zero. British technical standards go the other way on the delay, on quick play and on celebrating a win no bigger than the stake. A build assembled for Britain would differ from this one.

Reading the payout line here is still worth a minute, because it is the same kind of screen you will open wherever you play. And the figure on it belongs to whichever build you opened. One practical note on units: this demo counts in euros, so treat every amount on this page as a number rather than a currency.

Where a Free Run Goes Quiet

Our own run of 80 spins never triggered the bonus once. That is an estimate of nothing, and we would say the same if it had triggered five times. What it does give you is pacing: how long a quiet stretch feels before you decide whether to pay for one.

Buying a Pirots 5 Bonus Early

The X-iter menu sells entry outright, from 3.00 for a Bonus Hunt to 250.00 for the Super Bonus at a 1.00 stake. In the demo those cost play money, which makes this the one place to see what 250 stakes buys before it costs anything. We do not recommend the 250.00 entry as a way to "see the game properly" with real money: it carries the same 96.0% payout as a 1.00 spin, so it buys speed, not value.

Key Terms Used on This Page

Play money
The demo balance, 5,000.00 here. It behaves like cash inside the game and cannot leave it.
X-iter
The purchase menu, five entries from 3x to 250x the stake, all carrying the same 96.0% payout.
Bonus drop
A round inside the bonus game. The bonus ends when no drops remain or the 10,000x cap is reached.
CollectR
ELK's mechanic where four birds walk the grid and collect gems instead of symbols landing on lines.

This site takes no deposits and runs no identity checks; both stay off it entirely.

What Else Do Readers Ask?

The questions below are the ones people ask before opening a free version of a slot: what it costs, what it hides. Whether the numbers inside it match the real thing.

Does the free version need an account?

No. It opens from the studio's own launcher in a browser, with 5,000.00 in play money and no registration, deposit or email address.

Are the demo numbers the same as the real game?

We cannot say, and neither can the demo. It prints 96.0% on its rules screen, but five configurations circulate between 96% and 87%, and the build a casino installs decides which one runs. The number worth reading is the one on the rules screen inside the game you opened.

Can you win money in the demo?

No. The 5,000.00 balance is play money, and it cannot be withdrawn, converted into cash or carried over into a paid session at any casino.

Does the demo include the bonus purchases?

In this build, yes: all five X-iter entries work, priced from 3x to 250x the stake. Whether another build carries them is a property of that build, and this one cannot answer for it.

How do we test a demo like this?

We open it in the studio's launcher, read the rules screen end to end, and log the rounds the game server reports back.

Can you lose your place between sessions?

The count sits on the game server, which holds one field per world and sends them at launch. The rules call the collection global and persistent across bet levels, rounds and modes. How long it survives between visits we did not test — our own launch returned all three worlds at zero.